Buy 50/50 Raffle Tickets!

In celebration of our 40th anniversary at C-Lovers Fish and Chips, we are sponsoring the Backpack Buddies/CKNW Kids Mega 50/50 Raffle to help raise vital funds for children with food insecurity and physical, mental and social challenges living in British Columbia.

Help us grow the pot and play today for a chance to win while supporting BC Kids.

Get your Tickets before Thursday, May 9th! Winner Announced May 10th!

Support BC kids by purchasing your tickets today!


Spin To Win Contest

Our new April Spin To Win contest is live!

  1. Login below with your email address (so we can confirm you are a person)
  2. Spin to Win daily!
  3. Follow the links in the contest for bonus entries
  4. Come back each day to click the contest for one additional entry
  5. Winners will be announced instantly!

Contest Rules:

Previous Winners

April Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected April 2024

  1. April 1st – Donna M (Squamish)
  2. April 1st – Rob V
  3. April 1st – Kris S (Edmonton)
  4. April 1st – Alan F (Surrey)
  5. April 2nd – Veronica M (Kelowna)
  6. April 2nd – Joseph C (Burnaby)
  7. April 3rd – Ron G (Langley)
  8. April 3rd – Donna S (Coquitlam)
  9. April 3rd – Kay A (Quesnel)
  10. April 3rd – Tina L (Port Coquitlam)
  11. April 4th – Joan J (Edmonton)
  12. April 4th – Frank G (Calgary)
  13. April 4th – Inderpal G (Port Coquitlam)
  14. April 5th – Nicole L (Surrey)
  15. April 6th – Darlene H (Surrey)
  16. April 7th – Sheila R (Kelowna)
  17. April 7th – Thu T (Edmonton)
  18. April 7th – Jody K (West Kelowna)
  19. April 7th – Barry K
  20. April 7th – Jay V (St. Albert)
  21. April 8th – Patricia P (Spruce Grove)
  22. April 8th – Sepideh M (Victoria)
  23. April 8th – Louise D (Penticton)
  24. April 9th – Pat M (Kamloops)
  25. April 9th – Kelsy P (Beaumont)
  26. April 10th – Aindrea C (Surrey)
  27. April 10th – Evangeline H (North Van)
  28. April 11th – Clinton W (Kelowna)
  29. April 11th – Anne S (Surrey)
  30. April 11th – Lyle K
  31. April 11th – Eva S (Edmonton)
  32. April 11th – Ray T (Kelowna)
  33. April 12th – Anne B (Vancouver)
  34. April 12th – Mary T (Calgary)
  35. April 13th – Russ A (Kelowna)
  36. April 14th – Jan B (Kamloops)
  37. April 15th – Chamod W (Edmonton)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected April 2024

  1. April 7th – Luke F (Vancouver)
  2. April 13th – Clement W (Vancouver)
  3. ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ‚April Birthday Winner – Bev Kolosoff

$25 Gift Card Winners selected March 2024

  1. March 1st – Tara K (Kamloops)
  2. March 5th – Carson C (Langley)
  3. March 17th – Kevanna R (Surrey)
  4. March 28th – Ted F (Vancouver)
  5. March 29th – Alistair B (Burnaby)
  6. March 31st – Christine L (Vancouver)
  7. March 31st – Johnny W (Calgary)
  8. March 31st – Ashok S (West Kelowna)
  9. March 31st – John P (Surrey)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected March 2024

  1. March 4th – Hanna J (Gibsons)
  2. March Birthday Winner – John Bird (Langley)
  3. March 30th – Andrea W (Edmonton)

$100 Gift Card Winners selected March 2024

  1. March 6th – Marilyn M (Vernon)

February Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected February 2024

  1. Feb 2nd – Shawn W (Abbotsford)
  2. Feb 3rd – Greg A (Vancouver)
  3. Feb 3rd – Rajni N (Edmonton)
  4. Feb 6th – Caroline C (Surrey)
  5. Feb 6th – Glenn T (White Rock)
  6. Feb 6th – Yvonne C (Coquitlam)
  7. Feb 9th – Michele V (Kamloops)
  8. Feb 12th – Brian C (Sherwood Park, AB)
  9. Feb 15th – Mari C (Sherwood Park, AB)
  10. Feb 15th – Nicole C (New West)
  11. Feb 15th – Charles L (Scotch Creek)
  12. Feb 16th – Garrett H (North Vancouver)
  13. Feb 18th – Brendan H (Langley)
  14. Feb 22nd – Jennifer A (Chilliwack)
  15. Feb 24th – Dennis O (Abbotsford)
  16. Feb 24th – Curtis B (Chilliwack)
  17. Feb 24th – Joyce S (Chilliwack)
  18. Feb 25th – Frank S (Surrey)
  19. Feb 25th – Linda W (Burnaby)
  20. Feb 26th – Justin D (Vernon)
  21. Feb 26th – Christina D (Surrey)
  22. Feb 27th – Carolyn H (Edmonton)
  23. Feb 27th – Brandon F (Abbotsford)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected February 2024

  1. Feb 5th – Shelby A (Vernon)
  2. Feb 20th – Edie M (Abbotsford)
  3. February Birthday Winner – Beverley LeBlanc

January Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected January 2024

  1. January 11th – David T (New West)
  2. January 15th – Joe S (Burnaby)
  3. January 16th – Andrea A (Surrey)
  4. January 16th – Dian A (Courtenay)
  5. January 16th – Debbie B (Spruce Grove)
  6. January 17th – Penny R (Vicotria)
  7. January 17th – Esther H (Edmonton)
  8. January 19th – Leslie S (West Kelowna)
  9. January 19th – Julian S (Okotoks)
  10. January 19th – Amy L (Port Moody)
  11. January 21st – Cate B (Vernon)
  12. January 24th – Richard P (Langley)
  13. January 27th – Jing X (Edmonton)
  14. January 27th – Shawna S (Morinville, AB)
  15. January 29th – Kaisha B (Kamloops)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected January 2024

  1. January 18th – Carol P (Surrey)
  2. January 21st – Mike H(Vancouver)
  3. January 22nd – Orison W (Kelowna)
  4. January 25th – Richard M (Chilliwack)
  5. January 26th – Carole D (Edmonton)
  6. January Birthday Winner – Wendy Lee

December Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected December 2023

  1. December 5th – Charlie V (Agassiz)
  2. Dec 6th – Kerri-Ann H (Surrey)
  3. Dec 9th – Darren K (Kamloops)
  4. Dec 10th – Pat B (Abbotsford)
  5. Dec 16th – Mike B (Langley)
  6. Dec 17th – Greg C (Kamloops)
  7. Dec 21st – Eric N (Chilliwack)
  8. Dec 21st – Gordon M (Vernon)
  9. Dec 21st – Pam A (Kelowna)
  10. Dec 21st – Ray T (Kelowna)
  11. Dec 21st – Bev C (West Kelowna)
  12. Dec 21st – Debbie L (West Kelowna)
  13. Dec 22nd – Alana L (Surrey)
  14. Dec 24th – Ralph R (West Kelowna)
  15. Dec 26th – Maureen C (West Kelowna)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected December 2023

  1. December 6th – Hayley H. (Edmonton)
  2. December 17th – Kelsey K (Maple Ridge)
  3. December 27th – Rae M (Chilliwack)
  4. December 28th – Thomas J (Edmonton)
  5. December 30th – Jeanie L (North Van)
  6. December Birthday Winner – Kathryn Little

November Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected November 2023

  1. November 3rd – Trevor Z (Abbotsford)
  2. November 3rd – Chris W (Edmonton)
  3. November 3rd – Eva S (Spruce Grove)
  4. November 3rd – Charlene B (West Kelowna)
  5. November 3rd – Brenda C.K. (Vernon)
  6. November 4th – Dave W (Victoria)
  7. November 4th – Andrew T (Coquitlam)
  8. November 6th – Michael H (Vancouver)
  9. November 6th – David N (Edmonton)
  10. November 7th – Gloria W (Edmonton)
  11. November 8th – Maurice S (North Vancouver)
  12. November 8th – Scott V (Chilliwack)
  13. November 9th – Henrietta T (Vernon)
  14. November 9th – Lee A (Chilliwack)
  15. November 10th – Lynn C (Coquitlam)
  16. November 10th – Kim B (Armstrong)
  17. November 10th – Kathy R (Vernon)
  18. November 12th – Dorian D (Vernon)
  19. November 14th – Patric S (Langley)
  20. November 14th – Jeff A (Vernon)
  21. November 14th – Barbie K.D (Surrey)
  22. November 14th – Georgia W (Vernon)
  23. November 15th – Glen B (Vernon)
  24. November 15th – Jason T (Langley)
  25. November 15th – Susan J (Vancouver)
  26. November 16th – Harriet H (Calgary)
  27. November 16th – Donna B (Vancouver)
  28. November 18th – Gloria M (Chilliwack)
  29. November 19th – Devin I (Langley)
  30. November 20th – Cam E (Edmonton)
  31. November 22nd – David M (Chilliwack)
  32. November 23rd – Donna M (North Van)
  33. November 23rd – Barbara C (Coquitlam)
  34. November 27th – Ruth M.C (Penticton)
  35. November 30th – Richard P (Langley)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected November 2023

  1. November 3rd – Linda R (West Kelowna)
  2. November 4th – Mujtaba A (Surrey)
  3. November 6th – Mahendra R (Abbotsford)
  4. November 7th – Carol W (Vancouver)
  5. November 10th – Bob L (Port Moody)
  6. November 10th – Ross D (Chilliwack)
  7. November 10th – Jill M (Abbotsford)
  8. November 11th – Pieter F (Chilliwack)
  9. November 11th – Linda C (Edmonton)
  10. November 11th – William F (Port Coquitlam)
  11. November 15th – Kerry S (Langley)
  12. November 18th – Sheila B (Kelowna)
  13. November 18th – Ryan F (Coquitlam)
  14. November 24th – Catherine L (Hope)
  15. November 25th – Rick H (Vancouver)
  16. November 25th – Chris C (Langley)
  17. November 27th – Thomas W (Chilliwack)
  18. November Birthday Winner – Tristen Dvernychuk

$100 Gift Card Winners selected November 2023

  1. November 6th – Mary D (Burnaby)
  2. November 7th – Dayna W (Port Coquitlam)
  3. November 25th – Debbie D (Edmonton)
  4. November 29th – Jay Z (Edmonton)

October Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected October 2023

  1. October 6th – Rob A. (Edmonton)
  2. October 6th – Edith A. (Vancouver)
  3. October 6th – Angelica D. (North Vancouver)
  4. October 6th – John V.S. (Chilliwack)
  5. October 6th – Barry K (Campbell River)
  6. October 13th – Susan S (Coquitlam)
  7. October 13th – Crystal B (Edmonton)
  8. October 13th – Rick I (Edmonton)
  9. October 13th – hyunjin k (Burnaby)
  10. October 13th – Hilary F (Langley)
  11. October 20th – Bonnie R (West Kelowna)
  12. October 20th – Darla S (Vernon)
  13. October 20th – Patricia W (Chilliwack)
  14. October 20th – Christina D (Aldergrove)
  15. October 20th – Bev S (Kamloops)
  16. October 27th – Steve H (Edmonton)
  17. October 27th – W.A B (Chilliwack)
  18. October 27th – Clayton U (Vancouver)
  19. October 27th – Linda P (Oliver)
  20. October 27th – Judy W (Vernon)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected October 2023

  1. October 6th – Kenneth P (Burnaby)
  2. October 13th – Chris G (Edmonton)
  3. October 20th – Steven C (New Westminster)
  4. October 27th – Christine L (Vancouver)
  5. October Birthday Winner – Shelley Turner (Langley)

September Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected September 2023

  1. September 1st – Mark M (Coquitlam)
  2. September 1st – Dianne B (Vancouver)
  3. September 1st – Janet Z (Edmonton)
  4. September 8th – Greg L (Vancouver)
  5. September 8th – Sarah H (Quesnel)
  6. September 8th – Julie H (Surrey)
  7. September 15th – Amy L (Port Moody)
  8. September 15th – Vi M (Chilliwack)
  9. September 15th – Dave G (Abbotsford)
  10. September 22nd – Tammy M (Surrey)
  11. September 22nd – Anamaria A (Vancouver)
  12. September 22nd – Maritess S (Chestermere, AB)
  13. September 29th – Mavis M (Chilliwack)
  14. September 29th – Brian P (Abbotsford)
  15. September 29th – Dorothy Z (Edmonton, AB)
  16. September 29th – Joy H (Chilliwack)
  17. September 29th – Emily M (Calgary AB)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected September 2023

  1. September 1st – Christine C (Edmonton)
  2. September 8th – Janet L (Lake Country)
  3. September 15 – Karen G (New Westminster)
  4. September 22nd – Mike G (North Van)
  5. September 29th – Lani M (Surrey)
  6. Birthday Winner – Giovanni L (Happy Birthday!)

August Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected August 2023

  1. August 18th – Lori N (Maple Ridge)
  2. August 18th – Frank G (Surrey)
  3. August 18th – Edith J (Delta)
  4. August 25th – Lorraine Z (Port Moody)
  5. August 25th – Richard C (Vancouver)
  6. August 25th – Jackie R (Abbotsford)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected August 2023

  1. August Birthday Winner – Donna W
  2. August 18th – Cairine S (Lake Country)
  3. August 25th – Linda W (Vernon)

July Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected July 2023

  1. July 6th – Sue M (Kelowna)
  2. July 7th – Donald M (Surrey)
  3. July 10th – Marinus V.S (Kelowna)
  4. July 10th – Benjamin H (Kelowna)
  5. July 11th – Terry D (Abbotsford)
  6. July 15th – Huguette S (Sherwood Park)
  7. July 16th – Anne M (Vancouver)
  8. July 20th – Carolyn H (Edmonton)
  9. July 24th – Mahendra R (Abbotsford)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected July 2023

July 13th – Shelly S (Campbell River)

July 17th – Cheryl C (Delta)

June Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected June 2023

  1. June 1st – Dave P (Penticton)
  2. June 3rd – Sharrie S (Abbotsford)
  3. June 4th – Helen R (Kelowna)
  4. June 8th – Katrina G (Abbotsford)
  5. June 9th – Gilles B (Edmonton)
  6. June 9th – Janice N (Surrey)
  7. June 9th – Karl R (Vernon)
  8. June 11th – Helen R (Chilliwack)
  9. June 12th – Veronica S (Edmonton)
  10. June 13th – Nicole L (Surrey)
  11. June 22nd – Darren K (Kamloops)
  12. June 23rd – John M (North Van)
  13. June 25th – Nancy G (Edmonton)
  14. June 29th – Loleeta T (Vernon)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected June 2023

June 18th – Tina A (PG)

June 22nd – Justin L (Langley)

$50 Gift Card June Birthday winner: Jane Siu


May Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected May 2023

  1. May 1st – Cherylynne A. (Kelowna)
  2. May 2nd – Patrick M. (Barriere)
  3. May 10th – Mark M (Surrey)
  4. May 14th – Curtis B (Surrey)
  5. May 14th – Wendy R (Kelowna)
  6. May 15th – Raymond C (Coquitlam)
  7. May 15th – Linda M (Abbotsford)
  8. May 16th – Holly O (Surrey)
  9. May 17th – Garry D (Kelowna)
  10. May 18th – Lucille R (Kelowna)
  11. May 19th – Jean K (Vancouver)
  12. May 20th – Shelly Z (Chilliwack)
  13. May 21st – Jada N (Kelowna)
  14. May 21st – Margaret H (Surrey)
  15. May 22nd – Shelli C
  16. May 24th – Brad L (Chilliwack)
  17. May 24th – Eric N (Chilliwack)
  18. May 25th – Mable A (Chilliwack)
  19. May 25th – James I (Mission)
  20. May 26th – Doug C (Kamloops)
  21. May 26th – Cindy M (Coquitlam)
  22. May 27th – Betty A (Kelowna)
  23. May 27th – Diane H (Vernon)
  24. May 28th – Carol P (Surrey)
  25. May 30th – Wendie V (Vernon)
  26. May 30th – Patrick D (Vancouver)
  27. May 31st – Laura U (Chilliwack)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected May 2023

May 26th – Ralph S (Edmonton)

May 30th – Kenysha K (Vancouver)

May $50 Birthday Gift Card Winner – Pam Bowman

April Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected April 2023

  1. April 1st – Justin D (Vernon)
  2. April 2nd – Ughna G
  3. April 5th – Michelle C (Chilliwack)
  4. Cheryl G (Nanaimo)
  5. April 8th – Mary Ann R (Osoyoos)
  6. April 10th – Barbara H (Kamloops)
  7. April 18th – Paul W (Edmonton)
  8. April 18th – Katheryne N (Vernon)
  9. April 19th – Elizabeth C (Edmonton)
  10. April 23rd – Laura M (Chilliwack)
  11. April 24th – Trish J.
  12. April 25th – Lee H. (Kamloops)
  13. April 25th – Rodger C (Vernon)
  14. April 29th – Karen K. (Edmonton)
  15. April 30th – Mary V. (Chilliwack)
  16. April 30th – Clinton W. (Kelowna)

$50 Gift Card Winners selected April 2023

  1. April 19th – Elizabeth C (Edmonton)
  2. April 24th – Gwen D. (Chilliwack)

April $50 Birthday Gift Card Winner – Lenore U.

March Winners

March $50 Birthday Gift Card Winner – Gina P.

$25 Gift Card Winners selected March 2023

  1. March 1st – Douglas W (Vernon)
  2. March 1st – Charlene M (Kamloops)
  3. March 1st – Josie T (Abbotsford)
  4. March 2nd – Conny M (Chilliwack)
  5. March 2nd – Dan W (Chilliwack)
  6. March 2nd – Susan J (Vancouver)
  7. March 2nd – Annie M (Kelowna)
  8. March 4th – Cyrus B (Surrey)
  9. March 6th – David A (Chilliwack)
  10. March 7th – Kelsey K (Maple Ridge)
  11. March 12th – John P (Surrey)
  12. March 12th – Kirsten F (Surrey)
  13. March 13th – Nancy G (Edmonton)
  14. March 13th – Maureen W (Kamloops)
  15. March 14th – Jan B (Kamloops)
  16. March 14th – Michele B (Surrey)
  17. March 15th – Donna M (Squamish)
  18. March 17th – Ricardo R (Vancouver)
  19. March 18th – Janet B (Vernon)
  20. March 18th – Janice M (New Westminster)
  21. March 18th – Kimberley G (Port Coquitlam)
  22. March 19th – Joe B (Chilliwack)
  23. March 20th – Al A (Chilliwack)
  24. March 21st – Mary L (Kamloops)
  25. March 21st – Pennie D (Lake Country)
  26. March 21st – Rose-Mary H (Edmonton, AB)
  27. March 21st – John K (Chilliwack)
  28. March 21st – Jay P (Abbotsford)
  29. March 21st – Patricia S (Chilliwack)
  30. March 21st – Diane W (Kelowna)
  31. March 21st – Deborah H (Kamloops)
  32. March 21st – Teri K (Edmonton, AB)
  33. March 21st – Carol H (Kamloops)
  34. March 21st – Shelley E (Edmonton, AB)
  35. March 21st – Jamie H (Coldstream)
  36. March 21st – Ralph D (Abbotsford)
  37. March 21st – Gail F (Chilliwack)
  38. March 21st – Verna F (Sherwood Park, AB)
  39. March 21st – Debbie L (West Kelowna)
  40. March 21st – Charlotte P (Kelowna)
  41. March 21st – Cheryl B (Chilliwack)
  42. March 21st – Juanita R (Abbotsford)
  43. March 21st – Lila M (Kelowna)
  44. March 21st – Kim C (Edmonton, AB)
  45. March 22nd – Vicki C (Vernon)
  46. March 23rd – Jim J ( Langley)
  47. March 23rd – Margaret L (Chilliwack)
  48. March 26th – Shannon G (Chilliwack)
  49. March 26th – Elizabeth D (West Kelowna)
  50. March 28th – Velma S (Kamloops)
  51. March 28th – Debra K (Kelowna)
  52. March 28th – Janet W (Chilliwack)
  53. March 29th – Doug M (Chilliwack)
  54. March 29th – Leslie S (West Kelowna)
  55. March 29th – Rob V (Edmonton, Ab)
  56. March 30th – John H (Kamloops)
  57. March 30th – Lorne S Chilliwack)
  58. March 31st – Fran S (Kelowna)

February Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected February 2023

  1. Feb 5th – Allan T (Vancouver)
  2. Feb 10th – Silvia D (Chilliwack)
  3. Feb 14th – Lynn B (Maple Ridge)
  4. Feb 20th – Karin H (North Vancouver)
  5. Feb 20th – Doreen D (Edmonton)
  6. Feb 21st – John H (Abbotsford)
  7. Feb 22nd – Elizabeth M
  8. Feb 24th – Maryann N (Kamloops)
  9. Feb 24th – Dale L (Chilliwack)
  10. Feb 25th – Diane E (Kamloops)
  11. Feb 25th – Wilma H (Chilliwack)
  12. Feb 26th – Ed J (Edmonton)
  13. Feb 26th – Janine J (Aldergrove)
  14. Feb 28th – Ted P (Chilliwack)

January Winners

$25 Gift Card Winners selected January 2023

  1. January 18th – Linda M (Kamloops)
  2. January 19th – Monika C (North Vancouver)
  3. January 21st – Brenda S (Kamloops)
  4. January 21st – Tim B (Langley)
  5. January 22nd – Darlene H (Surrey)
  6. January 22nd – Hanna M (Chilliwack)
  7. January 22nd – Michele L (Vancouver)
  8. January 24th – Lauritz R (Chilliwack)
  9. January 26th – Bari P (Chilliwack)
  10. January 29th – Kathleen E (Langley)
  11. January 30th – Douglas W (Vernon)
  12. January 30th – Lillian P (West Kelowna)
  13. January 30th – Yvonne N (Kelowna)
  14. January 31st – Conny M (Chilliwack)
  15. January 31st – Kim L (Chilliwack)

January $50 Birthday Gift Card Winner – Bob H


Holiday Spin To Win Contest Winners

Winners selected on Nov 24TH

  1. Dave S (Langley) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 25TH

  1. Hayley H (Beaumont, AB) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 27TH

  1. Richard C (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 29TH

  1. Judy K (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 2nd

Ray B (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC

Lorraine T (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 4th

Ken E. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 5th

Shawna S (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 7th

M. I. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 9th

Walter Y. (Vernon) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 10th

Danielle P. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 14th

Holly O. (Okanagan) – Winner of a $25 GC

Nathan L. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 15th

Diane M. (North Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC

Cheyanne B. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $100 GC

Winners selected on Dec 17th

Naomi L. (Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 18th

Trish J. (Langley) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 19th

Guenter M. (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 21st

Rovila B. (Abbotsford) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Dec 22nd-23rd

Katharine K (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC

Eric R. (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $25 GC

December Birthday Winner – Happy Birthday!

  1. Lisa Sirianni (Kamloops) – Winner of a $50 GC

Spin To Win Contest Winners For November

Winners selected on Nov 2nd

  1. Toni V (Courtenay) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Susan P (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC
  3. Tara K (Kamloops)- Winner of a $100 GC
  4. Marion S (Abbotsford)- Winner of a $50 GC
  5. Linda R (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC
  6. Susan G (Kamloops) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 3rd

  1. Judy F (Aldergrove) – Winner of a $50 GC
  2. Ken E (Edmonton) – Winner of a $100 GC

Winners selected on Nov 5th

  1. Marilyn G (Abbotsford)- Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 6th

  1. Cheryl A (Kamloops) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 7th

  1. Linda C (Edmonton)- Winner of a $50 GC
  2. Kevin W (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 9th

  1. Laurie B (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 11th

  1. Andria C (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Kristy T (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 11th

  1. Andria C (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Kristy T (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC
  3. Brynn J (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC
  4. Gerry L (Surrey) – Winner of a $25 GC
  5. Amy L (Coquitlam) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 12th

  1. June M (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $50 GC
  2. Susan C (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC
  3. Barbara S (Abbotsford) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 13th

  1. Yvette F (Kamloops) – Winner of a $50 GC
  2. Dave W (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $50 GC
  3. Brynn J (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC
  4. Peter T (Edmonton) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 14th

  1. Krystal R (Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. D.W. (Edmonton) – Winner of a $25 GC
  3. Lawrence C (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $100 GC
  4. Lori K (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 15th

  1. Steve Y (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Johanne B (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 16th

  1. Rovila B (Abbotsford) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Donna M (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 18th

  1. Amrit K (Abbotsford) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 19th

  1. Mike J (Agassiz) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Judy D (Abbotsford) – Winner of a $25 GC
  3. Larry R (Vernon) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 20th

  1. Greg L (Vancouver) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Cindy B (Chilliwack) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 21st

  1. Pat M (Kamloops) – Winner of a $100 GC
  2. Ingrid M (Kelowna) – Winner of a $50 GC

Winners selected on Nov 22nd

  1. Barbara H (Kamloops) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 23rd

  1. Justin S (West Kelowna) – Winner of a $25 GC
  2. Stephanie C (Burnaby) – Winner of a $25 GC

Winners selected on Nov 24th

  1. Courtney Huggins (Beaumont, AB) – Winner of a $50 GC

November Birthday Winner – Happy Birthday!

  1. Gail Bogren – Winner of a $50 GC

Contest Winners – October 28, 2022

  1. Diana Grace
  2. Christine Conway
  3. Carolyn Hendra
  4. Cavan Rider
  5. Colleen Gustafson
  6. Linda Cosby
  7. Sharon George
  8. Darlene Taylor

Contest Winners – October 21, 2022

  1. Beverley Macdonald
  2. Kathleen Edgar
  3. Lynn Hopkins
  4. Barbara Scott
  5. Kim Whibbs
  6. Eve Nantel
  7. John Schwieterman
  8. Kezziah Dahl